ADEO Services invites you to read our legal notice and privacy policy concerning consultation and use of the www.leroymerlin.com website.

Copyright

This site constitutes a work of the mind as defined by the provisions of Article L 111-1 and its subsequent articles of the Code de la Propriété Intellectuelle (intellectual property law) and, for this reason, ADEO Services, as author of this original creation, enjoys all protection, rights, and privileges related thereto as guaranteed by law. 
This service is intended strictly for personal and private use. Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, for other uses on any medium whatsoever is prohibited, except by explicit prior written approval from ADEO Services in its capacity as author of this work. 
Failure to respect this proscription constitutes counterfeit that may lead to the counterfeiter’s or counterfeiters’ being held civilly and criminally liable, for which ADEO Services reserves all rights to claim damages and/or compensation.

Brands, company names, and intellectual property rights

ADEO Services and/or, more broadly, its affiliated companies are the legal owners of the rights associated with the brands, company names, trade names, banners, and other intellectual property rights, which all users expressly recognise as existing and valid. 
No mention is made regarding rights relative to other brands, company names, trade names or banners, whether or not such rights are registered and which could be associated with certain terms or symbols used on this site. However, the absence of such mention in no way implies that these brands, company names, trade names, banners, terms or symbols are not protected by law. It hereby is expressly recognised and agreed by any user of this site that any product, service or technology described in these documents may be protected by other intellectual property rights benefiting ADEO Services or a third party. No user rights whatsoever are hereby granted to any such intellectual property rights. 
Any reproduction of these brands, in whole or in part, is prohibited without written prior approval from ADEO Services.

Additional information

- Publisher: ADEO Services, a public limited company with capital of 31,674,335 €, with registered offices at rue Chanzy, Lezennes, 59712 Lille Cedex 9, France, registered with the Lille Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés under number 421 206 079, telephone: (+33)(0)3 28 80 80 80 
- Publishing director: François Rouzé
- Web hosting: Akabia

Head Office: 53 rue Cuvelle 59100 Roubaix
SIRET: 521 713 354 RCS Roubaix
Represented by Cyprien PROUVOT acting as manager.

Remarks
The information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. This information may be modified periodically and such modifications will be integrated into the new editions. ADEO Services reserves the right to make improvements or changes to the products, services and technologies described on this site at any time and without notice.

Protection of personal information

At no time does ADEO Services require users to provide personal information (name, address, email address, profession, etc.). However, you may need to provide certain personal information when contacting us for information or documentation. ADEO Services hereby informs you that the personal information you could be called to provide online is intended for ADEO Services’s use only, and ADEO Services is responsible for the processing and storage of this information. This information will not be shared with third parties, except for those third parties responsible for hosting or managing the site and its contents. These third parties are required to respect the confidentiality of this information and cannot use it under any circumstances other than for the operation or management of the site. ADEO Services will take all reasonable measures at its disposal to protect the confidentiality of this personal information. 
In addition, ADEO Services reminds you that, in accordance with French law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, concerning data processing, files, and freedom of information, you have the right to access, modify, or delete personal data concerning you. You may exercise this right at any time by writing to: 
ADEO Services 
rue Chanzy
Lezennes
59712 Lille Cedex 9, France 
or by clicking the contact us header.

Collection of other personal information

When you browse www.leroymerlin.com website, you do so under the strictest anonymity. As a general rule, we do not gather any personal information about you at this stage - not even your e-mail address. Your browser, on the other hand, automatically informs us of the type of computer and operating system you are using. 
Further, on a number of pages on the website, we have integrated a “tag” system that lets us know the various pages you have visited. 
The sole purpose of this information is to help us improve our website; the information remains completely anonymous and for ADEO Services’s use only.

Governing law and jurisdiction

These terms of use are governed by French law. In the event of a dispute, and in the absence of an amicable agreement between the parties, only qualified French courts will be competent.

Conclusion

These terms may be modified at any time. We encourage you to regularly consult this information to remain aware of any changes that might be made.